Crypto

Cryptocurrencies are volatile, unregulated, decentralised and controlled almost exclusively by retail speculators.

Dizicx > Crypto

The Dizicx Cryptocurrency CFDs, you’ll trade in a market where there is no central bank intervention, interbank dealers controlling order flow or giant pension funds moving prices.

Price movements on Cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin or Ethereum are driven primarily by news and prevailing sentiment, i.e. the fear and greed of retail speculators. These sometimes dramatic shifts can lead to massive intraday price swings, making Cryptocurrency CFDs an exciting product for aggressive and experienced day traders.

The The Dizicx Cryptocurrency CFD product allows traders to go long or short without actually holding the Cryptocurrency. This means traders can get exposure to the price of the Cryptocurrency without worrying about the security risks associated with storing it and the counterparty risk from the exchange. This is similar to trading Energy Futures such as oil rather than owning physical oil to speculate on its price.

Explore other partnership opportunities with Dizicx

Partnership plans

    • Precious Metals

      The Dizicx allows trading the spot price for metals including Gold or Silver against the US Dollar or Euro and the metals Platinum or Palladium against the US Dollar as a currency pair on 1:500 leverage.

    • Soft Commodities

      In addition to energy and metal contracts, at The Dizicx we offer a range of soft commodity products to trade, including corn, soybeans, sugar, cocoa, coffee, and wheat as CFDs – all with low spreads and leverage up to 1:100.

  • How does Crypto CFD trading work?

    Bitcoin is a digital cryptocurrency that derives its value from supply and demand factors unique to this asset class.

    Bitcoin is available in a finite supply and therefore increases in price as demand increases.

    Demand stems from speculative sources and more practical sources, for example Internet purchases paid for in Bitcoin.


Spread

ProductAll Account
SymbolDescription MinAvg
BTCUSDBitcoin vs United States Dollar CFD5.00010.000
BCHUSDBitcoin Cash vs United States Dollar CFD5.0006.000
ETHUSDEthereum vs United States Dollar CFD4.0004.500
LTCUSDLite Coin vs United States Dollar CFD3.0003.500
DSHUSDDash Coin vs United States Dollar CFD4.0005.000
XRPUSDRipple vs United States Dollar CFD0.0150.016


And a Lot more

Calculate the overall profit from Forex trading with Dizicx